GLOBAL
Alliance of Memory Athletics
Toggle navigation
Home
About
About
Brief History
Mission & Pledges
Structure
News
Services
Certificates
Members
Competitions
Upcoming
Recent
Statistics
Statistics
Ranking
Record
Result
Athlete
Score
Achievement
Contact
15 Minute Poem/Text (Old)
Overall
Other
Ranking
Athlete
Record
Country
Championship
1
Astrid PLESSL
345 points
Austria
WMC 2003
2
Joachim THALER
311 points
Austria
WMC 2004
3
Boris Nikolai KONRAD
279 points
Germany
WMC 2004
4
Ben PRIDMORE
263 points
England
MSO 2001
5
Patrick Colgan
260 points
Ireland
WMC 1995
6
Corinna DRASCHL
259 points
Austria
WMC 2004
7
Alisa KELLNER
257 points
Germany
WMC 2004
8
Clemens MAYER
256 points
Germany
WMC 2004
9
Christiane STENGER
233 points
Germany
WMC 2003
10
Simon REINHARD
232 points
Germany
S. German 2007
11
Stefanie Pinnecke
219 points
Germany
German 2003
12
Ivy Chong See Mun
211 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
13
Andi BELL
208 points
England
WMC 2004
13
Lukas Amsüss
208 points
Austria
Austrian 2003
15
Luise SOMMER
199 points
Austria
WMC 2004
16
Cornelia BEDDIES
197 points
Germany
S. German 2007
17
Gunther KARSTEN
196 points
Germany
German 2005
18
Katrin Buhr
195 points
Germany
N. German 2004
19
Ram KOLLI
194 points
USA
WMC 2005
20
Nishant Kasibhatla
193 points
India
WMC 2003
21
Scott Hagwood
192 points
USA
WMC 2003
22
Katharina BUNK
189 points
Germany
Austrian 2003
23
Tatiana Cooley-Marquardt
188 points
USA
WMC 2000
24
CHAN Tian How
187 points
Malaysia
WMC 2001
25
Mykie Pidor
180 points
USA
WMC 2001
26
Lara HICK
178 points
Germany
WMC 2004
26
Thomas Teutsch
178 points
Germany
S. German 2005
28
Trevor Nell
172 points
South Africa
WMC 2004
29
Mike Smauley
171 points
Germany
S. German 2005
30
Dominic O'BRIEN
169 points
England
WMC 2001
31
Christiane OETTER
167 points
Germany
German 2002
32
Edward COOKE
163 points
England
WMC 2005
33
Denis Berger
159 points
Germany
WMC 1997
34
Robert Carder
154 points
England
WMC 2000
35
Jan FORMANN
153 points
Denmark
WMC 2003
36
Coral PARMAR
151 points
USA
WMC 1999
36
Russell Bauer
151 points
Australia
Australian 2002
38
Jan Harms
149 points
Germany
German 2003
38
Natacia Diot
149 points
England
WMC 1994
38
Roman Rydzikowski
149 points
Germany
S. German 2005
41
Florian Dellé
148 points
Germany
WMC 2004
42
Florian Kreutz
147 points
Germany
N. German 2006
43
Steffen Bütow
146 points
Germany
WMC 2004
44
Sebastian BUNK
145 points
Germany
Austrian 2003
44
YIP Swe Chooi
145 points
Malaysia
WMC 2005
46
Manuela Meurer
144 points
Germany
WMC 1998
47
Michelle Low
142 points
Singapore
WMC 2004
48
Bernhard ROESCHEL
141 points
Austria
WMC 2003
48
Marlo Galinski
141 points
Germany
N. German 2004
50
Gaby Kappus
140 points
Germany
WMC 2004
51
Graham Old
137 points
England
WMC 2000
52
Tom Groves
136 points
England
WMC 1996
53
Johannes MALLOW
135 points
Germany
N. German 2005
54
Simon Orton
134 points
Australia
WMC 2005
55
John LOUIS
133 points
India
WMC 2003
56
Christian SCHMITT
131 points
Germany
German 2004
57
Katja Turecek
130 points
Austria
WMC 2001
58
Prapti Hartiningsih
129 points
Indonesia
WMC 2003
59
Dorothea Seitz
126 points
Germany
S. German 2007
60
Henning Sahlmüller
125 points
Germany
N. German 2003
60
Nathan Walk
125 points
Australia
Australian 2005
60
Tansel Ali
125 points
Australia
WMC 2003
63
Daniela Collado Diaz INFANTE
123 points
Mexico
WMC 2005
63
Yuan Ooi Shyong
123 points
Malaysia
WMC 2001
65
Martina Mayer-Lauingen
121 points
Germany
German 2003
66
Jürgen PETERSEN
120 points
Germany
N. German 2005
66
Nor Liza
120 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
68
Metin Hassan
117 points
Australia
Australian 2004
69
Marion Mundi
116 points
Germany
German 2002
70
Jonathan Hancock
114 points
England
WMC 1994
71
Maurice Stoll
113 points
USA
WMC 2004
72
Nicole Kruse
112 points
Germany
N. German 2006
72
Uta Stücke
112 points
Germany
German 1999
74
Manuela Weidner
111 points
Germany
German 2001
75
Daniela Prousa
109 points
Germany
German 2002
75
Mark Channon
109 points
Scotland
WMC 1995
75
Robert Djorski
109 points
Australia
Australian 2002
78
Carina WETZLHÜTTER
108 points
Austria
WMC 2005
78
Christina BRAUNGER
108 points
Germany
WMC 2003
80
Anastasia BELYH
107 points
Germany
S. German 2007
81
Dörte Lebahn
104 points
Germany
German 1999
81
Ferdinand Krause Dr.
104 points
Germany
S. German 2007
81
Kevin HORSLEY
104 points
South Africa
WMC 2003
81
Nur Izzati
104 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
85
Stefan Liebelt Dr.
103 points
Germany
S. German 2005
86
Alexander DRYGALLA
102 points
Germany
N. German 2006
87
Giselher Mandl
101 points
Germany
German 2004
88
Daniel Corney
100 points
England
WMC 1999
88
David THOMAS
100 points
England
WMC 1997
90
D.I. Walter PÖTSCH
99 points
Austria
Austrian 2001
91
Sieglinde Baumgartner
98 points
Austria
Austrian 2001
92
Gerhard Görlitz
97 points
Germany
German 2004
92
Sue Whiting
97 points
England
WMC 1996
94
Pierre Berbinau
96 points
France
WMC 2004
95
Domenica TILEVA
95 points
Germany
S. German 2007
95
Jürgen Bührle-Thiele Dr.
95 points
Germany
German 1999
97
David Becker
94 points
South Africa
WMC 2002
97
Simone Nicklas
94 points
Germany
German 2005
99
Franz-Josef Schumeckers
93 points
Germany
N. German 2004
99
Poh Yien Mar
93 points
Malaysia
WMC 2000
101
Michal Kopecký
91 points
Czech Republic
Prague 2002
101
Stephen Clarke
91 points
England
WMC 1998
101
Wan Jiun Wong
91 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
104
Mohd. Helmi Zainuddin
90 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
105
Harald Lämmermeyer
89 points
Austria
Austrian 2001
106
Demetris Pillas
88 points
Cyprus
WMC 2001
107
Mareen Blaß
87 points
Germany
N. German 2005
108
F. Metta Amelya L.
86 points
Indonesia
WMC 2003
108
Margit Benesch
86 points
Germany
S. German 2005
108
Markus Hofmann
86 points
Germany
S. German 2003
111
Fritz Spitzer
85 points
Austria
Austrian 2001
111
Oddbjørn By
85 points
Norway
WMC 2004
113
Xue Ying Yeo
82 points
Singapore
WMC 2004
114
Chris LYONS
81 points
Australia
Australian 2005
114
David Seidel
81 points
Germany
WMC 1998
114
Sean KELLY
81 points
Ireland
WMC 1998
117
Michael Tipper
80 points
England
WMC 1998
117
Torgeir Farsund Thorrud
80 points
Norway
Norwegian 2004
119
Nurul Jamilah Joffri
79 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
119
Teck Hoe Lim
79 points
Malaysia
WMC 2002
119
Thomas Greiner
79 points
Germany
German 2004
122
Björn LEHMANN
78 points
Germany
N. German 2007
123
Mee Keng Lim
77 points
Malaysia
WMC 2000
123
Stefan Thal
77 points
Germany
German 2002
123
Stephanie Bünter
77 points
Germany
WMC 2005
126
Malte Hübner
76 points
Germany
German 2002
126
Michaela KARSTEN
76 points
Czech Republic
WMC 2001
126
Ursula Böhm
76 points
Germany
S. German 2005
129
Adel ANWAR
75 points
England
WMC 1999
130
Andreas RICHTER
74 points
Germany
German 2003
130
Kian How Hew
74 points
Malaysia
WMC 2000
130
Laura FEDERSPIELER
74 points
Germany
S. German Kids 2009
133
Edison Hong
73 points
USA
WMC 2000
134
Kenneth Wilshire
72 points
England
WMC 1994
134
Michael Morgenstern
72 points
Germany
S. German 2003
134
Titiani Loren
72 points
Indonesia
WMC 2001
137
Tobias Bütow
71 points
Germany
N. German 2003
138
Darren Smith
70 points
England
WMC 2001
138
Edmund Kwok Wen Hui
70 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
138
Idriz ZOGAJ
70 points
Sweden
WMC 2004
138
Tim GEHRKEN
70 points
Germany
WMC 2005
142
Christopher BEEG
69 points
Germany
S. German 2007
143
LEUNG Ka Chun
68 points
Hong Kong
WMC 2005
144
Uli Ernst
67 points
Germany
German 2003
145
Nurul Syahida
66 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
146
Chris FORDE
64 points
England
WMC 2001
146
Janine Seifert
64 points
Germany
N. German 2003
148
Wang Ting Chi
63 points
Taiwan
WMC 2005
148
Zhang Jie
63 points
China
WMC 2003
150
Ralph LANCASTER
61 points
New Zealand
Australian 2003
150
Syed Faizal
61 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
152
James Longworth
60 points
England
WMC 1994
152
Roswitha Ehrengruber
60 points
Austria
Austrian 2001
152
Yie Wei Tan
60 points
Malaysia
WMC 2000
155
Ian Adams
59 points
Australia
Australian 2002
156
Creighton CARVELLO
58 points
England
WMC 1996
156
Melik Duyar
58 points
Turkey
WMC 1994
158
Lucía Schmid
56 points
Germany
S. German Kids 2009
159
Sarah HÖDTKE
55 points
Germany
WMC 2005
160
CHENG Jun Lai
54 points
Singapore
WMC 2003
160
Elena Chan
54 points
Taiwan
WMC 2005
162
Ian DOCHERTY
50 points
England
WMC 1994
163
Michael Jall
49 points
Germany
S. German Kids 2009
163
Theresa SCHENKER
49 points
Germany
S. German Kids 2009
165
Anneka TREON
48 points
Germany
WMC 2000
165
George Karvess
48 points
Australia
Australian 2002
165
Michael Gloschewski
48 points
Germany
N. German 2005
165
Mohamad Abiabhar
48 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
165
Mohd. Fadzli
48 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
170
Klaus Kolb
47 points
Germany
WMC 1996
171
Daniel von Wachter Dr.
46 points
Germany
S. German 2003
171
Felix Geiger
46 points
Germany
S. German Kids 2009
173
Frank Felderbaum
45 points
USA
WMC 1995
173
Katharina Doebler
45 points
Germany
MSO 2001
173
Michael Steuernagel
45 points
Germany
S. German 2004
176
Uwe Mettlach
44 points
Germany
German 2004
177
Bernhard SCHULZ
43 points
Germany
German 2002
178
Kathiraven
42 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
178
Robert Gough
42 points
Australia
Australian 2002
178
Vera Beranová
42 points
Czech Republic
Prague 2003
181
James PONDER
41 points
England
WMC 2005
181
Yudi LESMANA
41 points
Indonesia
WMC 2003
183
Christine RECHSTEINER
39 points
France
WMC 1997
183
Wiwik Setyowati
39 points
Indonesia
WMC 2003
183
Wolfram Stanek Prof.
39 points
Germany
WMC 1997
186
Marlina Chrischahyani
37 points
Indonesia
WMC 2003
186
Neville Grimshaw
37 points
South Africa
WMC 1998
186
Sebastian Keller
37 points
Germany
WMC 1999
189
Karsten Gudat
36 points
Germany
N. German 2004
189
Raphael Rindle
36 points
Germany
S. German Kids 2009
191
CHENG Hoow Chiong
35 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
191
Christian KOCEVAR
35 points
Germany
S. German 2003
193
James Lee
34 points
England
WMC 1994
193
Vilém Fiala
34 points
Czech Republic
Prague 2003
195
Mohd. Zulhelmi
32 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
196
Julius Jellinek
30 points
Germany
N. German 2004
196
Lai Chun Nan
30 points
Hong Kong
WMC 2005
198
Jean-Jacques Theil
28 points
France
WMC 1997
199
Christian GJERAKER
26 points
Norway
WMC 2005
200
Joseph Song
25 points
USA
WMC 1999
200
Nadzmi NADZIM
25 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
202
Libor Cinka
23 points
Czech Republic
Prague 2002
203
Michaela Kohler
22 points
Germany
WMC 2000
204
Helga Zehetmaier
21 points
Germany
WMC 1997
204
MAO Hua Wang
21 points
China
WMC 2003
206
Bijal TRIVEDI
20 points
England
MSO 2001
206
Christina I. TJAHJADI
20 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
208
Hoh Lee Peng
19 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
208
Rostislav Blaha
19 points
Czech Republic
Prague 2002
210
Camille ZAHID
18 points
England
WMC 1999
210
Philip Bond
18 points
England
WMC 1994
212
Miroslav Koblic
17 points
Czech Republic
Prague 2002
213
Edward Rankin
15 points
England
WMC 1995
213
Marvin Listander
15 points
Germany
S. German Kids 2009
213
Yaakov Shaul
15 points
England
WMC 1999
216
Bharat THAKAR
14 points
England
MSO 2001
216
Manfred Glück
14 points
Germany
S. German 2003
216
Marlene Mariani
14 points
Germany
WMC 1997
219
Margaretha Dusl
13 points
Germany
S. German 2003
219
Stefan Stümpflen
13 points
Germany
S. German 2005
221
Jemmais KEVAL
10 points
England
WMC 1997
221
Omar B Muhamed
10 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
223
Barry MAPP
9 points
England
WMC 1997
224
Nurzulaiqah Zulklifi
8 points
Malaysia
WMC 2003
225
Gavin Listander
7 points
Germany
S. German Kids 2009
226
Lukás Majerech
6 points
Czech Republic
Prague 2003
227
Jarle Mjåtveit
4 points
Norway
Norwegian 2004
Also see
Male
Female
Kids
Junior
Adult
Senior
History
*
Please note that (e) denotes scores from digital format competition
© 2024 Global Alliance of Memory Athletics. All Rights Reserved | Design by
W3layouts